Hextracoin.Co - Info hextracoin.co

hextracoin.co receives about 62,000 unique visitors and 236,220 (3.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $670.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $279,532.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hextracoin.co is ranked number 6,719 in the world and 0.0124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.20.19.83. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - hextracoin.co

Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hextracoin.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hextracoin.co?

62K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
62,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,860,000
Pages per Visit:
3.81
Daily Pageviews:
236,220
Alexa Rank:
6,719 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0124%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
27:51
Bounce rate:
10.11%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
90.63%
Referral:
2.46%
Search:
5.31%
Social:
1.36%
Paid:
0.24%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 17.6%18.9%293
Korea, Republic of 10.3%12.3%1494
United States 8.8%7.7%17603
India 8.7%8.2%6257
Nigeria 6.6%6.5%858
Russian Federation 4.7%3.5%8483
Indonesia 4.6%5.2%2282
Italy 3.7%4.3%5297
Pakistan 2.4%2.4%2826
Japan 2.3%3.0%21376
Canada 2.2%2.5%7239
France 2.0%1.9%13061
United Kingdom 1.4%1.5%18591
Germany 1.4%1.2%23016
Spain 1.4%1.3%13372
Brazil 1.3%1.4%14625
Cambodia 1.1%1.2%344
Colombia 1.1%1.0%3480
Ireland 1.0%0.9%3155
Australia 1.0%1.0%10003
Qatar 1.0%0.5%3381
Philippines 0.9%0.9%4092
South Africa 0.8%0.8%6779
Malaysia 0.8%0.9%5340
Thailand 0.7%0.5%7807
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%8315
Iran 0.6%0.4%29686
Austria 0.6%0.5%8662
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%14128
Hong Kong 0.6%0.8%7276
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%8455
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%8598

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hextracoin.co
99.99%99.98%3.83
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hextracoin.co
SEMrush
Domain:
  hextracoin.co
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  10,023,994
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  57
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  326
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $191.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  22
Page Authority:
  25
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is hextracoin.co?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hextracoin.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$670.28
Monthly Revenue:
$20,108.40
Yearly Revenue:
$244,652.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,189$208.63
Korea, Republic of 29,055$67.41
Canada 5,906$41.40
Nigeria 15,354$40.23
Italy 10,157$35.45
Viet Nam 44,646$32.59
India 19,370$30.99
Japan 7,087$22.68
United Kingdom 3,543$22.07
France 4,488$21.09
Australia 2,362$17.79
Russian Federation 8,268$16.78
Indonesia 12,283$15.11
Germany 2,835$13.69
Ireland 2,126$10.54
South Africa 1,890$8.33
Switzerland 1,181$7.17
Hong Kong 1,890$6.52
Malaysia 2,126$6.44
Netherlands 1,181$6.01
Pakistan 5,669$6.01
Brazil 3,307$5.85
Austria 1,181$3.84
Philippines 2,126$3.44
Spain 3,071$3.41
Colombia 2,362$3.14
Qatar 1,181$3.13
Thailand 1,181$2.95
Czech Republic 1,181$2.56
Cambodia 2,835$2.30
Ukraine 1,181$1.62
Iran 945$1.10

How much money do hextracoin.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$104.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,138.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,180.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,016
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
930,471
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,320,725
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,274$37.55
Canada 1,476$10.35
Indonesia 7,124$8.76
India 5,424$8.68
Italy 1,727$6.03
Ireland 829$4.11
Germany 822$3.97
Australia 472$3.56
United Kingdom 567$3.53
Korea, Republic of 1,162$2.70
France 494$2.32
Pakistan 1,814$1.92
Viet Nam 1,786$1.30
Switzerland 213$1.29
Netherlands 201$1.02
Russian Federation 496$1.01
Austria 307$1.00
Nigeria 307$0.80
Japan 213$0.68
Hong Kong 189$0.65
Spain 583$0.65
Malaysia 170$0.52
Brazil 198$0.35
Czech Republic 118$0.26
Colombia 189$0.25
Philippines 149$0.24
Ukraine 154$0.21
Qatar 71$0.19
Cambodia 227$0.18
Thailand 71$0.18
Iran 151$0.18
South Africa 38$0.17

How much is hextracoin.co worth?

Website Value:
$279,532.99

Where is hextracoin.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.19.83
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:

United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.19.83

How fast does hextracoin.co load?

Average Load Time:
(1300 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.98 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/pace/pace.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/jquery-ui/themes/base/minified/jquery-ui.min.css
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/animate.min.css
https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/style.min.css
https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/style-responsive.min.css
https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/theme/default.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 286.6KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://hextracoin.co/news/image/qfGIIULjAfQGgOFOBgaGb9GFh8KaF79jjLLyLz9w.jpg could save 167.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://hextracoin.co/img/bg_1920_1080.jpg could save 39.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://hextracoin.co/img/transaction.png could save 24.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://hextracoin.co/img/twitter.png could save 22.2KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://hextracoin.co/img/telegram.png could save 11.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://hextracoin.co/img/facebook.png could save 11.3KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://hextracoin.co/img/order.png could save 9.7KiB (95% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hextracoin.co/
https://hextracoin.co/
https://hextracoin.co/dashboard
https://hextracoin.co/login

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/animate.min.css (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/style-responsive.min.css (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/style.min.css (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/theme/default.css (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/js/apps.min.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/font-awesome/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.7.0 (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/highchart/highcharts.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/jquery-cookie/jquery.cookie.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/jquery-ui/themes/base/minified/jquery-ui.min.css (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/jquery-ui/ui/minified/jquery-ui.min.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/jquery/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/jquery/jquery-migrate-1.1.0.min.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/pace/pace.min.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/slimscroll/jquery.slimscroll.min.js (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/img/bg_1920_1080.jpg (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/img/coin.png (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/img/facebook.png (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/img/order.png (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/img/telegram.png (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/img/transaction.png (4 hours)
https://hextracoin.co/img/twitter.png (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…com/hextracoin" class="text-success"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…type=3&amp;theater" class="text-success"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/animate.min.css could save 757B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://hextracoin.co/assets/css/theme/default.css could save 314B (23% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 582B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://hextracoin.co/login could save 582B (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 376B (35% reduction).

Minifying https://hextracoin.co/assets/plugins/jquery-cookie/jquery.cookie.js could save 376B (35% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hextracoin.co supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hextracoin.co supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 05:41:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d30188c8a8f176ff3f929ea9c53e1647f1519191711; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 05:41:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.hextracoin.co; HttpOnly; Secure
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f076107339c55e2-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-09-09
Domain Age:
5 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: hextracoin.co
Registry Domain ID: D363378828-CO
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-08T14:58:40Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-09T08:51:27Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-09-08T23:59:59Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C363378832-CO
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant Street:
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C363378832-CO
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin Street:
Admin Street:
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C363378832-CO
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech Street:
Tech Street:
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: max.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: sara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-21T05:42:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars. This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases, domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the 2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co, firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME. All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hextracoin.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hextracoin.co widget